EuroLeague Basketball Power Rankings

How DunkOnOdds EuroLeague Power Rankings Work

DunkOnOdds EuroLeague Power Rankings compare teams using a combination of on-court performance, advanced statistics, recent form, player payroll rankings and expert assessments.

Unlike traditional EuroLeague standings, which focus on wins and losses, our Power Rankings evaluate different aspects of team quality, including offensive and defensive performance, big wins, clutch results and comeback ability.

Teams receive an overall weighted ranking score, where a lower score indicates a stronger overall ranking. Select a season to explore historical rankings or switch to Team DNA to compare playing styles.

Legend:

Team Players
Payroll
Experts W Big W Big L Offence
quality
Defense
quality
Clutch Come
back
Trend Ranking
PANATHINAIKOS Logo PANATHINAIKOS 1251441-67.52.3
OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS Logo OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS 234446144187.54.5
FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL Logo FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL 64449.5311-67.55.5
REAL MADRID Logo REAL MADRID 41215.5498467.56.6
FC BARCELONA Logo FC BARCELONA 9638.54118-14.57.57.6
DUBAI BASKETBALL Logo DUBAI BASKETBALL 7738.59.51517-14.57.58.5
PARTIZAN BELGRADE Logo PARTIZAN BELGRADE 1011349.5115-14.57.58.6
HAPOEL TEL AVIV Logo HAPOEL TEL AVIV 35215.513.557-617.58.8
VALENCIA BASKET Logo VALENCIA BASKET 16144247164127.59.4
CRVENA ZVEZDA BELGRADE Logo CRVENA ZVEZDA BELGRADE 81738.5419129.514.57.59.7
ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL Logo ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL 58115.513.52064617.511.0
MACCABI TEL AVIV Logo MACCABI TEL AVIV 12918.51789467.511.3
ZALGIRIS KAUNAS Logo ZALGIRIS KAUNAS 1313215.59.513104207.511.9
BESIKTAS ISTANBUL Logo BESIKTAS ISTANBUL 15182613.521941817.513.3
ARMANI MILAN Logo ARMANI MILAN 1115115.5171620-67.514.2
VIRTUS  BOLOGNA Logo VIRTUS BOLOGNA 1920215.5412481817.514.5
LDLC ASVEL VILLEURBANNE Logo LDLC ASVEL VILLEURBANNE 2019215.5171029.567.514.6
BASKONIA VITORIA GASTEIZ Logo BASKONIA VITORIA GASTEIZ 1710115.5201415-67.514.9
FC BAYERN MUNICH Logo FC BAYERN MUNICH 1416115.513.51713-617.515.2
PARIS BASKETBALL Logo PARIS BASKETBALL 1812115.519183-617.515.7

Bet Value Calculator

Home Team
vs
Away Team
-
-
Expected Profit / Loss
-